Salad Time Soldiers - Stage Ninja's
Home * Information * Rules * Members * Apply
Performances * Media * Forum* Links * Contact Us
Blog * Deviantart Group * Facebook Page

Stage Ninja's



Name: Jenna

Nickname: Song of Amazon, Songy, SoA

Birthday: October 10, 1986

Age: 26

Height: 5'6"

Location: Kyoto, Japan

Favorite Color: Purple

Favorite Musical: Eien Densetsu or Shin Kaguya Shima Densetsu

Favorite Musical Performer: Morino Ayako, Takagi Nao, Yakimura Yoshiya, Nishina Yuri

Favorite Song to Sing: Itan no Jyusei, Toki Michite Kourin, Sailor War Supreme

Favorite Character to See Performed: Sailor Mercury, Kakyuu, Galaxia

Favorite Song to See Performed: Sailor War Supreme, Moment Fatal, Junketsu no Narcissm

Special Skills: I know how to put on and wear both kimono and saris.

Hobbies: Costuming, Choral and Classical Singing, Writing, Playing Oboe

A Bit About Yourself: Way back when Salad Time was founded, I was one of the first members of the group as Sailor Mercury. It has always been my dream to perform with a Sera Myu tribute group. I can't express in words how much I love Salad Time Soldiers. However, my life path is a transient one. Graduating from college saw me whisked out of the Midwest, and even the country, as I spent two years living and teaching English in the Indian Himalayas. I am back in the US now, but who knows for how long. I intend to study and pursue a career in International Development, so that will likely keep me hopping around the world for some time now. However, if I'm in reach of Salad Time when performances come around, you'd better believe I'll be there! <3


Name: Amara

Nickname: Mazoku, Ven

Birthday: August 1st

Age: 22

Height: 5'6"

Location: Marysville, OH

Favorite Color: Pink, Green

Favorite Musical: Sailor Stars Kaiteiban

Favorite Musical Performer: Ono Hikari

Favorite Song to Sing: Mori de Tanoshiku

Favorite Character to See Performed: Pluto

Favorite Song to See Performed: LINK

Special Skills: Audio editing

Hobbies: sewing, crocheting, writing fanfiction

A Bit About Yourself: Why hello thar! I'm currently a stage ninja, but I used to be Sailor Moon. Before that I was Pluto and before that I was Jupiter. Eventually I plan to rejoin, but my life is a bit too hectic right now to save the world by dancing. ^.^